Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton
Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton

Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144284035

Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton OPTOMETRIST

Optometrist

He is located at 710 North Circle Drive in Colorado Springs, CO 80909. Can help patients with the following: Cataracts, Color Blindness, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Allergy, Nearsightedness, Pink Eye. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144284035. Appointment can be made via the phone number (719) 632-1587. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Payments received

Drug payment

Alcon $111
Johnson \u0026 Johnson $70

Other

Food and Beverage $182

Affiliated practices

Pikes Peak Eye Care
710 North Circle Drive
Colorado Springs, 80909 CO
(719) 632-1587

Looking for more Optometrists?

Out of the 25 optometrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Bradley Jay Louis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2300 750 Citadel Drive East Colorado Springs, 80909, CO
Dr. Jordan Lee Mayhew
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 353 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80909, CO
Dr. Stephen Ray Roark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3510 Galley Road Colorado Springs, 80909, CO
Dr. Marta L. Holley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 2770 North Union Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80909, CO
Dr. James Douglas Palmer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 353 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80909, CO
Dr. Kelsey Deborah Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 717 Old Trolley Road Suite 3 Summerville, 29485, SC
Dr. Andrea K. Pikkula
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 2770 North Union Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80909, CO
Dr. Alexandria A. Starr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 883 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80909, CO
Dr. Jeffrey H. Gold
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1315 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80909, CO
Dr. Audrey Lois Dockins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1315 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Spgs, 80909, CO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton is affiliated with Pikes Peak Eye Care.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton?

Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton's office is located at 710 North Circle Drive in Colorado Springs, CO 80909.

Does Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton treat?

Dr. Lawrence D. Hampton provides treatment for Cataracts, Color Blindness, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Allergy, Nearsightedness, Pink Eye. For the full list see this list.